?

Log in

Studio 64 Community Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Studio 64

[ website | Studio 64 Forums ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

LOL [05 Mar 2011|09:50am]

weaselfingers
whoops
1 comment|post comment

[29 Dec 2007|11:58pm]

crystal_ness
HEY GUYS

WHAT'S UP
post comment

Yup. [06 May 2007|11:46am]

crystal_ness
hay

s64 comic needs to be updated

I think I'll try to help with that. Since I suck at drawing comics, N can help me out again and then he can create THE BEST COMICS EVAR*

*=Only Crystal Ness's opinion.
post comment

Bandwidth problem [28 Sep 2006|06:27pm]

superstick
As you may know... the board's down. We kinda went over our bandwidth limit.

Yeah........
5 comments|post comment

LJ feed! [28 Feb 2006|08:39pm]

weaselfingers
The Studio 64 comic now has a LiveJournal feed! SHOCK AND AWE!

If you want links to the newest comics to appear on your Friends page, Friend this feed.

That'll only contain links to the comics, though, so you'll have to make sure to go to the actual site in order to comment on the tagboard, of COURSE!
1 comment|post comment

Ummmm....HI! [27 Oct 2005|07:56pm]

seth90
[ mood | crazy ]

Hi I have a LJ account. I go by a name as X Dragon 78 at studio 64. Ummmmm...I liek to eat Goblins!

2 comments|post comment

done [24 Oct 2005|02:46am]

firebatwb
Great Gatsby Analysis Essay...
2:46 in the morning...
Corrections at lunch

Read more...Collapse )

*Dies*
2 comments|post comment

By the powers of a sleepy stupor... [12 Sep 2005|12:18am]

firebatwb
I say ENTRY!
Slightly bored at the moment, but I know I have to sleep to wake up early for marching band. >_>
3 comments|post comment

omg i m a n00b!!11!!!1! [03 Apr 2005|04:45pm]

cappn_piggy
[ mood | excited ]

hi i liek to pley gamz & do stuf roflmaololwtfomgbbqusa


er...Hullo. Samurai Dragon reporting for duty! ~hates the name samurai dragon02~

post comment

Y'know what... [07 Mar 2005|04:16pm]

klonny
[ mood | entertained ]

Ever wonder what it would look like if I made another comic that doesn't deal with sprites?

It would look a little something like this.

HAHAHAHAH I'm so funny.

post comment

[05 Mar 2005|12:46pm]

crystal_ness
Now what you've been alllllll waiting for kids.

The S64 Comics that were too big and had very sloppy handwriting, made by the one and only Crystal Ness???

http://i2.photobucket.com/albums/y31/Ness4/ComicPage1.jpg
http://i2.photobucket.com/albums/y31/Ness4/ComicPage2.jpg
post comment

[26 Feb 2005|03:10am]

crystal_ness
[ mood | I HATE YOU ]

DUDE I FOUND A TROLL ONCE IN THE BOARD. TROLLS ARE UGLY BECAUSE THEY HAVE WARTS.

SWORDS SHOULD BE IN S64. I DON'T SEE ANY SWORDS IN S64 WHAT IS UP WITH YOU GUYS YOU NEED SWORDS TO DEFEND YOURSELVES FROM KORN. THEY SUCK NOW.

ALSO, THE NESS POSTICON SHOULD BE BACK. HE WAS SOOOOO CUTE UNTIL THE ARMADA CAME.

8 comments|post comment

[07 Feb 2005|09:33pm]

crystal_ness
Guess what.

I actually never knew this place existed.

So, yeah. New dude on board.
6 comments|post comment

Does Studio 64 even work? [06 Feb 2005|11:19pm]

firebatwb
[ mood | confused ]

Because I think my ISP dislikes it again or something.
*can't reach site*

3 comments|post comment

Updated [29 Jan 2005|10:04pm]

commandermarth
Although I'm fairly certain that no one still uses this rather dead community, I updated all the settings to accurately reflect who cain access the admin stuffs for the community.

Yes, I'm that bored.
2 comments|post comment

Aw, what the heck. [28 Nov 2004|12:46pm]

klonny
[ mood | Skeptical ]

I dunno. This is a real weird idea. Heck, I hardly ever even POST at S64...

But I'm sure I'll be plenty more productive here. So, uh, anyway...Hi?

5 comments|post comment

N...? Linta...? [15 Jul 2004|11:40pm]

ellimist121
I sent in a comic to the s64@shiftingrealities.com address. I hope y'all had nothing planned for Marth's rescue. ;)
post comment

IT BUUUURNSS [26 Jun 2004|02:38am]

linta
New comic. It's really unfunny. :)
post comment

SHWHWHEEW [10 Jun 2004|01:57pm]

linta
[ mood | accomplished ]

Comic updated.
Love me.

post comment

Guess what? [04 Jun 2004|12:27am]

linta
That's right. Comic updated. Not a comic by me this time though. :p
post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]